Home » Staff

Staff

On this page you will find a full list of all the hard-working staff at our school.

Leadership Team

Mrs Shirley Arnold – Headteacher
Mr Andrew Price – Deputy Headteacher, Foundation Stage Coordinator
Mr Alastair Cooper – Key Stage 2 Coordinator
Miss Carolina Castillo – Key Stage 1 Coordinator

Teaching Staff

Miss Jessica Bowie – Nursery
Mrs Angie Lewis – Reception
Mr Andrew Price – Year 1 (3 days)
Mrs Natalie Thomas – Year 1 (2 days)
Ms Carolina Castillo – Year 2
Mr Joshua Chesterman – Year 3
Miss Jenny Sewell –  Year 4
Miss Hannah Muncey –  Year 5
Mr Alastair Cooper – Year 6
Mrs Maria Dixon – INCo (Inclusion Coordinator) SENCO
Mrs Beryl Brown
Mrs Hilary Finn-Sambrook
Mr George Wescott 

Learning Support Assistants

Mrs Lynn Taylor – Nursery
Mrs Mandy Moody – Nursery
Ms Lucy Hayes – Nursery, Year 2
Mrs Sam Felstead – Reception
Mrs Julia Addy – Reception, Year 3 & 4, Active Listener
Ms Maria Busciglio – Reception
Miss Shirley Agyen – Reception, Year 4
Mrs Wendy Randall – Year 1
Ms Amanda Murray – Year 5 & 6 (Mornings)
Mrs Sonia Wright – Year 2
Mrs Elaine Sutcliffe – Year 3,Inclusion, Whole School Autism Lead
Mrs Sam Robb – Year 3, 4 & 5
Mrs Jacqui Hoskin – Year 6
Ms Penny Flowers – SEN LSA (mornings)
Mrs Georgette Lovell – SEN LSA (afternoons)

Office Staff

Mrs Teresa Fowle –  Secretary
Mrs Jo Zaffuto – Administrative Assistant
Mrs Catherine Moorcroft – Administrative Assistant
Mrs Dawn Gardner – Administrative Assistant
Mrs Sarah Hall – Administrative Assistant

Lunchtime Staff

Mrs Samara Partridge – Cook in Charge
Mrs Jane Davenport – Assistant Cook
Mrs Kasey Barnard- General Kitchen Assistant
Mrs Caroline Dabbs – General Kitchen Assistant
Mrs Wendy Randall – Playleader
Miss Shirley Agyen – Midday Supervisory Assistant
Ms Maria Busciglio – Midday Supervisory Assistant
Ms Lucy Hayes – Midday Supervisory Assistant
Mrs Kay Sibley – Midday Supervisory Assistant
Mrs Melanie Sovitch – Midday Supervisory Assistant
Ms Sarah Webb – Midday Supervisory Assistant

Caretaking / Cleaning

Mr Peter Flaxton – Caretaker
Mr John Meech – Cleaner
Mr Tom Meech – Cleaner

Other Staff

Mr Mike Emerson – Peripatetic Music Teacher – piano and keyboard
Mr Mike Fone – Peripatetic Music Teacher – brass instruments
Mr Jamie Yates – IT technician
Mr David Batley – Road Crossing Patrol